Sr. No Name of the Award Receipent Students’ Name/Batch/Examination Year Remarks Award handed over by
ACADEMIC GOLD MEDALS (Medal + Certificate)
1 LATE SHRI E C ANTONY MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL SAYANTAN ACHARYA /2016-17/ 2017 1ST PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION 2017 Mr. Cecil Anthony
2 LATE SHRI CHANDI PRASAD MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL NAVONEEL DEBNATH/ 2015-16 / 2018 2ND PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION 2018 Mr. Sanjay Jhunjhunwala
3 LATE Ms. MADHURIMA MISHRA MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL ANKITA GHOSH / 2014-15 / 2018 3RD PROFESSIONAL PT-I EXAMINATION ‘18 Mr. Sanjay Jhunjhunwala
4 PRESIDENTS’ GOLD MEDAL ARGHYA DAS / 2013-14 / 2018 3RD PROFESSIONAL PT-II EXAMINATION ‘18 Mr. Sanjay Jhunjhunwala
5 MANI GOLD MEDAL KEYA CHOWDHURY / 2013-14 / 2018 OVERALL TOPPER Mr. Sanjay Jhunjhunwala
SUBJECT WISE TOPPERS’ (trophy + certificates)
1 ANATOMY SAYANTAN ACHARYA /2016-17/ 2017 1ST PROF. 2017 Dr. Anupam Basu
2 PHYSIOLOGY RUHUL AMIN /2016-17/ 2017 1ST PROF. 2017 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
3 BIOCHEMISTRY PRERANA BURMAN RAY /2016-17/ 2017 1ST PROF. 2017 Dr. Anupam Basu
4 OPHTHALMOLOGY KEYA CHOWDHURY / 2013-14 / 2017 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘17 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
5 ENT from 2013-14 batch PIYALI SARKAR / 2013-14 / 2017 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘17 Dr. Anupam Basu
6 ENT + PEDIATRICS PRATIBHA DAS / 2013-14 / 2017 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘17 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
7 COMMUNITY MEDICINE RASHMI SINGH / 2013-14 / 2017 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘17 Dr. Anupam Basu
8 MICROBIOLOGY SWADHA PANDEY / 2015-16 / 2018 2ND PROF. EXAM 2018 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
9 PATHOLOGY + FORENSIC MEDICINE & TOXICOLOGY + PHARMACOLOGY NAVONEEL DEBNATH / 2015-16 / 2018 2ND PROF. EXAM 2018 Dr. Anupam Basu
10 ENT from 2014-15 batch MAITREE BASU / 2014-15 / 2018 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘18 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
11 OPHTHALMOLOGY + COMMUNITY MEDICINE ANKITA GHOSH / 2014-15 / 2018 3RD PROF.PT-I EXAM ‘18 Dr. Anupam Basu
12 MEDICINE ISHANI ROY / 2013-14 / 2018 3RD PROF.PT-II EXAM‘18
13 GYNAE & OBS TRINA MANNA / 2013-14 / 2018 3RD PROF.PT-II EXAM‘18 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
14 PAEDIATRICS + SURGERY & ORTHO SNEJUTI BERA / 2013-14 / 2018 3RD PROF.PT-II EXAM‘18 Dr. Anupam Basu
SUBJECT WISE GOLD MEDAL EXAMINATION (medal + certificate)
1 COMMUNITY MEDICINE ANKITA GHOSH / 2014-15 /2017 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
2 PAEDIATRICS ARGHYA DAS /2013-14 /2017 Dr. Anupam Basu
ICMR STS PROJECTs CERTIFICATES (only certificate)
1 MICROBIOLOGY (Guide: DR. DIPMALA DAS) PRITAM GUPTA/2015-16 /2017 Dr. Anupam Basu
2 PHARMACOLOGY ( Guide: DR. DIPSHANKAR CHATTERJEE) SANCHARI GHOSH/2016-17 /2017 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
3 BIO-CHEMISTRY (GUIDE: DR.CHHANDA BASU MALLICK) ISHA GHOSH/2014-15 /2016 Dr. Anupam Basu
4 COMMUNITY-MEDICINE (GUIDE: DR. RAKESH KUMAR ) APARNA TEWARI/2013-14 /2016 Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
5 PATHOLOGY (GUIDE: ASITAVA DEBROY) AASHNA SHIRAJ/2013-14 /2016 Dr. Anupam Basu
INTRA-COLLEGE SPORTS
1 FOOTBALL MATCH 9th semester Anindya Sundar Bhar Dr. Sadhan Chakraborty
2 CRICKET MATCH 9th semester Mayank Shekhar Tiwari Dr. Anupam Basu
3 VOLLEY BALL MATCH 9th semester Jeevan Balu Dr. Anupam Basu